Passleader Offer Low Price 1Y0-A21 Sample Questions 100% Guarantee Pass Exam (101-110)

QUESTION 101
An administrator monitoring a NetScaler implementation configures a max client in the environment. Which information from the Dashboard will clearly indicate to the administrator that a service is definitely NOT able to handle the workload as configured?

A.    Current request rate
B.    Current server connections
C.    Current load on the service
D.    Current requests in the surge queue

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
An SNMP manager attempted to poll for an OID but received the error message: “response timeout.” Which option could the administrator have misconfigured for SNMPv2 to cause this error message?

A.    SNMP trap
B.    SNMP user
C.    SNMP group
D.    SNMP manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
An administrator configured cache redirection and needs to provide a report of how that feature is functioning in the network environment. What can the administrator use to see a graphical representation of the statistics for the vserver performing the cache redirection?

A.    The monitor view for the service bound to the correct vserver
B.    The chart option in the Dashboard once the correct vserver is selected
C.    The chart option in the Dashboard for the service bound to the correct vserver
D.    The request and response rates option in the Dashboard once te correct vserver is selected

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a health check for a SVC1, which is transferring HTTPS traffic. The administrator needs to configure the health check so that a probe is only sent to the server when there is no real traffic passing through. What can the administrator configure to meet the requirements in the scenario?

A.    An HTTP monitor with the secure parameter selected
B.    An HTTP monitor with the transparent parameter selected
C.    An HTTP-Inline monitor with the secure parameter selected
D.    An HTTP-ECV monitor with the transparent parameter selected

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
An administrator needs to configure a health check for a set of firewalls that are being load balanced by the NetScaler system in the network environment. How must the administrator configure the health check for this environment?

A.    Select the secure parameter
B.    Select the reverse parameter
C.    Increase the interval parameter
D.    Select the transparent parameter
E.    Increase the response timeout parameter

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
The primary node of a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair failed over immediately at start up during the initial testing of the system. Which configuration step can the administrator take to prevent this from happening again?

A.    Disable monitoring on all connected interfaces
B.    Enable node monitoring on all primary node interfaces
C.    Run the “force HA sync” command from the primary node
D.    Execute the “disable interface” command for all unused interfaces

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Scenario: An administrator configured a NetScaler system for high availability (HA) and configured the Failover Interface Set (FIS) feature on the appliances including interface 1/3 and on interface 1/2 which is UP. The administrator also set an HA monitor on interface 1/3. When the administrator unplugged the interface 1/3 to test the failover process, it did NOT failover the primary appliance to the secondary appliance.
Which configuration option prevented the failover from occuring?

A.    FIS on interface 1/2
B.    FIS on interface 1/3
C.    HA monitor on interface 1/3
D.    HA monitor on any connected interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
Where in the configuration utility can an administrator configure a NetScaler high availability pair to ensure that specific interfaces are NOT enabled?

A.    The root of the System node
B.    The root of the Network node
C.    The interface sub node in the System node
D.    The interface sub node in the Network node

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
In which scenario would an administrator require two NetScaler systems configured as a high availability pair?

A.    A business critical application needs to be load balanced.
B.    Two firewall devices require configuration in failover mode.
C.    Internal access to the intranet is required for an employee expense program.
D.    One NetScaler system resides in the DMZ while the second NetScaler system resides in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
A NetScaler system is running with high CPU usage frequently. Which log can the administrator view to determine if the high CPU is being caused by the processes running in the user space?

A.    syslog
B.    nswlog
C.    newnslog
D.    nsconmsg

Answer: C

Passleader Offer Low Price 1Y0-A21 Sample Questions 100% Guarantee Pass Exam