Experience Most of these in addition to Distinct this 1Y0-350 Citrix Quiz

This Citrix Official certifications is usually recognised world-wide and for that reason it offers quite a few requires in order to retain the levels this check-up will likely be incredibly rough. This Citrix Official certifications assessments usually are quite a few with range and another and this includes is usually 1Y0-350 exam. There’ll be entire second there’s 55 issues during which 47 issues usually are regular issues along with the left over 8 usually are simulation issues. Most of these issues will likely be little more complicated since they include world-wide acceptance. Job hopefuls pick up only just one eighty a few minutes when i. age. 3 time intended for giving answers to most of these second there’s 55 issues. For only giving answers to second there’s 55 issues 3 time is usually given this per se indicates the way rough this issues will likely be in addition to such a problem levels is usually looked after with issues to keep up on their levels.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

This eligibility due to this quiz is additionally better and it’s 70% although quite a few checkups in this form should have this eligibility considerations seeing that 50 % or maybe 55 %. 1Y0-350 vce would be the check-up which often train locomotives someone to possibly be very well experienced with microsoft windows Server and since a complicated Owner on the same subject. This getting ready intended for 1Y0-350 may be accomplished with in any event . by means of self-study or maybe by means of getting started with in a training which often refers to identical theme in an productive technique. When you interact in almost any training subsequently for all ancestors this teaching core per se delivers just about every aspect around the official certifications in addition to the best way to prepare yourself. With regards to self-studying due to this official certifications subsequently you should experience Supervising, Coping with in addition to Retaining the earth, Climbing the earth to meet up with Small business Prerequisites, Retaining Facts in addition to Server Sincerity, Troubleshooting in addition to Optimizing the earth.

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-350.html.